Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Graf zu Sayn
(ca. 1327–1409)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Sayn, Johann Graf zu [ID = 2463]

* ca. 1327 Jülich, † 25.2.1409
Regent
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Graf von Sayn
Family Members

Partner(s):

Citation
„Sayn, Johann Graf zu“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1114852198> (Stand: 28.9.2016)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde