Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Hermann Zapf
(1918–2015)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Zapf, Hermann [ID = 2174]

* 8.11.1918 Nürnberg, † 4.6.2015 Darmstadt
Buchkünstler, Kalligraf, Typograf
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1934 Lehre als Positiv-Retuscheur in Nürnberg
  • ab 1938 in Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Partner(s):

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Zapf, Hermann“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/118772252> (Stand: 4.6.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde