Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Hanna Wolfskehl
(1878–1946)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

118634968

Wolfskehl, Hanna [ID = 6892]

* 18.7.1878 Darmstadt, † 7.3.1946 Glotterbad
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Haan, Johanna Luise Minna (Hanna) de

Activity

(Art-) Works:

  • Karl Wolfskehl. Briefwechsel mit Friedrich Gundolf, Hrsg. von Hanna Wolfskehl. -Amsterdam, Castrum-Peregrini-Presse.
Family Members

Father:

Haan, Willem de, Hofkapellmeister und Generalmusikdirektor in Darmstadt

Partner(s):

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Wolfskehl, Hanna“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/118634968> (Stand: 7.3.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde