Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Eleonore Landgräfin von Hessen-Eschwege
(1626–1692)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1034716794

Hessen-Eschwege, Eleonore Landgräfin von [ID = 6719]

* 17.5.1626 Stegeborg bei Oestergötland, † 3.3.1692 Osterholz bei Bremen, Begräbnisort: Eschwege, evangelisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Rhein, Eleonore Katharina Pfalzgräfin bei

Other Names:

  • Zweibrücken, Eleonore Pfalzgräfin von
Family Members

Father:

Johann Casimir, Kleeburg, Pfalzgraf, GND, * Zweibrücken 20.4.1589, † Schloss Stegeborg in Östergötland, Schweden 18.6.1652

Mother:

Katharina, Pfalz-Zweibrücken-Kleeburg, Pfalzgräfin, GND, * Nyköping 19.11.1584, † Västerås 13.12.1638

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen-Eschwege, Eleonore Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1034716794> (Stand: 17.5.2022)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde