Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Casimir Wilhelm Landgraf von Hessen-Homburg
(1690–1726)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1052840728

Hessen-Homburg, Casimir Wilhelm Landgraf von [ID = 6555]

* 23.3.1690 Weferlingen, † 9.10.1726 Hötensleben
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • in Hötensleben
Family Members

Father:

Hessen-Homburg, Friedrich II. Landgraf von, 1633–1708

Mother:

Kurland, Luise Prinzessin von, 1646–1690

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen-Homburg, Casimir Wilhelm Landgraf von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1052840728> (Stand: 7.10.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde