Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Christine Charlotte Landgräfin von Hessen-Homburg
(1690–1751)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hessen-Homburg, Christine Charlotte Landgräfin von [ID = 6554]

* 11.11.1690 Greifenstein, † 16.10.1751 Homburg vor der Höhe, evangelisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Solms-Greifenstein, Christine* Charlotte Gräfin von

Family Members

Father:

Solms-Greifenstein, Wilhelm Moritz Graf zu, 1651-1724

Mother:

Hessen-Homburg, Magdalene Sophie Prinzessin von, 1660-1720

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen-Homburg, Christine Charlotte Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/6554> (Stand: 8.10.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde