Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Peter Josef Belli
(1782–1859)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

136310176

Belli, Johann Peter Josef [ID = 5289]

* 16.8.1782 Frankfurt am Main, † 5.10.1859 Frankfurt am Main, katholisch
Kaufmann
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Belli, Josef, 1735–1812, Geheimer Rat

Mother:

Buchler, Anna Maria, 1744–1819

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

  • Alfred Engelmann, Zwei oberitalienische Belli-Linien in Südwestdeutschland. In: Genealogie 1993, S. 721-723.
Citation
„Belli, Johann Peter Josef“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/136310176> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde