Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Ernst Michael Creizenach
(1856–1922)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

103193913X

Creizenach, Ernst Michael [ID = 4943]

* 21.7.1856 Frankfurt am Main, † 5.3.1922 Frankfurt am Main, jüdisch
Lehrer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Letzter der jüdischen Linie des Hauses Creizenach in Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Father:

Creizenach, Ignaz, 1823-1908, Kaufmann, Politiker

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Creizenach, Ernst Michael“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/103193913X> (Stand: 5.3.2013)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde