Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Kunigunde (Gunda) Ludovika Catharina von Savigny
(1780–1863)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Savigny, Kunigunde (Gunda) Ludovika Catharina von [ID = 4628]

* 8.7.1780 Ehrenbreitstein, † 17.5.1863 Berlin, Begräbnisort: Trages, katholisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Brentano di Tremezzo, Kunigunde (Gunda*) Ludovika Catharina

Family Members

Father:

Brentano, Peter Anton, 1735-1797, Bankier und Ratsherr in Frankfurt am Main

Mother:

La Roche, Maximiliane* Euphrosyne von, 1756-1793

Partner(s):

Relatives:

Citation
„Savigny, Kunigunde (Gunda) Ludovika Catharina von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/117021903> (Stand: 8.7.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde