Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Martin Friedrich Ludwig Emmerling
(1806–1873)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Emmerling, Martin Friedrich Ludwig [ID = 4554]

* 1806, † 1873
Jurist, Hofgerichtsadvokat
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Hofgerichtsadvocat
Family Members

Father:

Emmerling, Andreas Ludwig August, 1765-1842, Geheimer Oberbergrat

Mother:

Koch, Christiane Charlotte

Partner(s):

Relatives:

Citation
„Emmerling, Martin Friedrich Ludwig“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/4554> (Stand: 17.6.2013)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde