Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Klaudia Franziska Fürstin von Nassau-Hadamar
(1660–1680)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Nassau-Hadamar, Klaudia Franziska Fürstin von [ID = 4417]

* 6.1.1660 Hadamar, † 6.3.1680 Neustadt an der Waldnaab, katholisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Nassau-Hadamar, Moritz Heinrich Fürst von, 1626–1679

Mother:

Nassau-Siegen, Ernestine Charlotte Gräfin von

Partner(s):

  • Lobkowitz, Ferdinand August Leopold Fürst von Herzog von Sagan, † Raudnitz 3.10.1715, Heirat Hadamar 8. bzw. 18.7.1677

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Nassau-Hadamar, Klaudia Franziska Fürstin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/4417> (Stand: 6.1.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde