Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Reinhard III. Graf von Hanau
(1665–1736)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hanau, Johann Reinhard III. Graf von [ID = 4317]

* 1.8.1665 Bischofsheim, † 28.3.1736 Hanau
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Hanau, Rieneck und Zweibrücken, Herr zu Münzenberg, Lichtenberg und Ochsenstein, Johann Reinhard III. Graf von
Activity

Career:

  • Ultimus gentis
  • 1685 Herr in Lichtenberg
  • 1712 Herr in Münzenberg
Family Members

Father:

Hanau, Johann Reinhard II. Graf von, 1628-1666

Mother:

Pfalz-Birkenfeld, Anna Magdalena Prinzessin von, 1640-1693

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Das kulturelle Erbe des Hauses Hessen, S. 72. - Gemälde von H.J.Appelius, um 1730.

Citation
„Hanau, Johann Reinhard III. Graf von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/137976844> (Stand: 1.8.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde