Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Georg Wagner
(1799–1859)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1192464362

Wagner, Johann Georg [ID = 3969]

* 25.1.1799 Obertiefenbach, † 3.11.1859 Obertiefenbach, katholisch
Landwirt, Politiker, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 18.3.1833-1838 (als Nachfolger von Joseph Trombetta) Mitglied der Deputiertenkammer des Landtags des Herzogtums Nassau, gewählt aus der Gruppe der Grundbesitzer, Wahlkreis Weilburg

Role:

  • Nassau, Herzogtum, 03. Deputiertenkammer, Mitglied, 1833-1838
Family Members

Father:

Wagner, Johann Georg, * Obertiefenbach 7.12.1764, Landwirt, Sohn des Johann Wagner und der Margarethe N.N.

Mother:

Bill, Anna Maria, Heirat Obertiefenbach 5.2.1788, Tochter des Johann Anton Bill und der Barbara N.N.

Partner(s):

  • Höhler, Anna Margarethe, (⚭ Obertiefenbach 15.2.1820) * Obertiefenbach 15.5.1793, † Obertiefenbach 27.3.1875, Tochter des Johann Georg Höhler, Landwirt, und der Anna Maria Schoth
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Wagner, Johann Georg“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1192464362> (Stand: 28.11.2023)