Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Ludwig Friedrich Christian Wilhelm Philipp von Gall
(1769–1815)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

138679762

Gall, Ludwig Friedrich Christian Wilhelm Philipp von [ID = 3768]

* 19.5.1769 Hanau, † 20.6.1815 Wiesloch bei Heidelberg, evangelisch
Offizier
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Großherzoglich Hessen-Darmstädtischer Generalmajor
  • Kammerherr
Family Members

Father:

Gall, Wilhelm* Rudolf Daniel Philipp von, 1734–1799, Oberst, Hofmarschall

Mother:

Curti, Albertine* Juliane von, 1744–1799

Partner(s):

  • Müller, Friederike von, 1784-1841, Heirat Darmstadt 14.12.1810

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

  • Julius Kindler von Knobloch, Oberbadisches Geschlechterbuch, Bd. 1 A-Ha, Heidelberg 1898, S. 421.

Image Source:

Privatbesitz

Citation
„Gall, Ludwig Friedrich Christian Wilhelm Philipp von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/138679762> (Stand: 20.6.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde