Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Casimir Graf zu Erbach
(1584–1627)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

134073258

Erbach, Johann Casimir Graf zu [ID = 3490]

* 10.8.1584, † 14.1.1627, evangelisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1606 in Breuberg, Wildenstein und Klein-Heubach
  • Königlich Schwedischer Oberst
Family Members

Father:

Erbach, Georg III. Graf zu, 1548-1605

Mother:

Solms, Anna Gräfin von, 1557-1586

Citation
„Erbach, Johann Casimir Graf zu“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/134073258> (Stand: 14.1.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde