Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friedrich Hartwig Müller
(1717–1789)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Müller, Friedrich Hartwig [ID = 3069]

* 1717 Pattensen, † 15.9.1789 Mengeringhausen, evangelisch
Jurist, Hofkammerrat
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Hofkammerrat in Arolsen und Mengerinhausen
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Frensdorff Dorothea Magdalena, (⚭ Arolsen 16.5.1752) * 1738, † 1809, Tochter des August Frensdorff und der Katharina Maria Stirn

Relatives:

  • Müller, August Christoph <Sohn>, * 1757, Hofkammerrat in Arolsen, Nachfolger des Vaters
  • Tischbein, Sophie, geb. Müller <Tochter>, * 1761, verheiratet Arolsen 5.1.1783 mit Friedrich August Tischbein, Maler, Akademie-Direktor
  • Schmidt, Wilhelmine, geb. Müller <Tochter>, * 1763, verheiratet Arolsen 23.7.1787 mit Ludwig Schmidt, Rentmeister in Schmalkalden, Kriegsrat, 3 Töchter, von denen Sophie Karl Friedrich von Baumbach heiratet
  • Ludovici, Friederike, geb. Müller <Tochter>, * 1768, verheiratet Arolsen 23.7.1787 mit Georg Ludovici, Bauverwalter, dann Bausekretär in Kassel
  • Müller, Antoinette Marie <Tochter>, * 1770
Citation
„Müller, Friedrich Hartwig“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/3069> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde