Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

August Albrecht Christian Tischbein
(1768–1848)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

118622889

Tischbein, August Albrecht Christian [ID = 2851]

* 29.7.1768 Hamburg, † 10.9.1848 Rostock
Maler, Lithograf, Zeichenlehrer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

Places of Residence:

  • Sternberg; Rostock
Family Members

Father:

Tischbein, Johann Jakob, 1725–1791, Maler

Mother:

Lilly, Magdalene Gertrud, * 1737, † Lübeck 1802, Heirat Hamburg 11.11.1759, Malerin, Tochter des Johann Dietrich Lilly, Maler und Kunsthändler in Lübeck

Relatives:

Citation
„Tischbein, August Albrecht Christian“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/118622889> (Stand: 10.9.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde