Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Ida Erbrinzessin von Oldenburg
(1804–1828)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

140043381

Oldenburg, Ida Erbrinzessin von [ID = 16681]

* 10.3.1804 Schaumburg, † 3.3.1828 Oldenburg, evangelisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Anhalt-Bernburg-Schaumburg-Hoym, Ida Prinzessin von

Family Members

Father:

Anhalt-Bernburg-Schaumburg-Hoym, Victor II.* Karl Friedrich Fürst von, 1767-1812

Mother:

Nassau-Weilburg, Amalie Charlotte Wilhelmine Louise Prinzessin von, 1776-1841

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Oldenburg, Ida Erbrinzessin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/140043381> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde