Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Amalie Charlotte Wilhelmine Louise Freifrau von Stein-Liebenstein
(1776–1841)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Stein-Liebenstein, Amalie Charlotte Wilhelmine Louise Freifrau von [ID = 16676]

* 6.8.1776 Kirchheimbolanden, † 19.2.1841 Schaumburg, evangelisch-reformiert
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Nassau-Weilburg, Amalie* Charlotte Wilhelmine Louise Prinzessin von

Other Names:

  • Anhalt-Bernburg-Schaumburg-Hoym, Amalie* Charlotte Wilhelmine Louise Fürstin von
Family Members

Partner(s):

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Stein-Liebenstein, Amalie Charlotte Wilhelmine Louise Freifrau von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/16676> (Stand: 6.8.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde