Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Andreas Matty
(1800–1871)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Matty, Johann Andreas [ID = 12568]

* 7.8.1800 Alzey, † 8.3.1871 Lonsheim, evangelisch
Pfarrer, Gutsbesitzer, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1822-1826 Vikar in Alzey
  • 1826-1828 Vikar in Kettenheim
  • 1828-1836 Pfarrer in Eppelsheim
  • legt danach seinen Dienst nieder
  • später Gutsbesitzer in Lonsheim
  • 11.9.1850-1850 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Rheinhessen 10 Worms

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 13. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1850
Family Members

Father:

Matty, Friedrich Franz, 1755–1833, Pfarrer und Inspektor

Mother:

Keßler, Anna Barbara*, 1773–1816

Partner(s):

  • Kober, Katharina, (⚭ Eppelsheim 15.10.1829) * Alzey 31.3.1805, † Lonsheim 24.9.1861

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Matty, Johann Andreas“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1196849536> (Stand: 28.11.2023)