Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

August Georg Ludwig de Bary
(1874–1954)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1049512944

Bary, August Georg Ludwig de [ID = 795]

* 17.2.1874 Frankfurt am Main, † 10.10.1954 Frankfurt am Main
Dr. med.; Dr. med. dent. h.c. – Arzt, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Bary, Johann Jakob* de

Mother:

Kriegk, Maria Karoline Julie, 1845-1931

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bary, August Georg Ludwig de“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1049512944> (Stand: 8.1.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde