Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Nathan Adler
(1741–1800)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

119356066

Adler, Nathan [ID = 7013]

* 16.12.1741 Frankfurt am Main, † 17.9.1800 Frankfurt am Main, Begräbnisort: Frankfurt am Main Jüdischer Friedhof, jüdisch
Rabbiner, Kabbalist
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1782-1785 Rabbiner von Boskowitz/Mähren
Family Members

Father:

Adler, Jakob-Simeon Hakohen

Partner(s):

  • Cohn, Reichle
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Adler, Nathan“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/119356066> (Stand: 17.9.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde