Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Wilhelmine Caroline Christine Schwertzell von und zu Willingshausen
(1790–1849)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Schwertzell von und zu Willingshausen, Wilhelmine Caroline Christine [ID = 6140]

* 2.8.1790 Willingshausen, † 20.11.1849 Willingshausen, evangelisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Schwertzell von und zu Willingshausen, Georg* Ludwig Wilhelm, 1756-1833

Mother:

Boyneburgk, Amalie Louise von, 1758-1825

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schwertzell von und zu Willingshausen, Wilhelmine Caroline Christine“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/6140> (Stand: 30.6.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde