Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Pierre Gédéon Dentand
(1704–1783)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1036419312

Dentand, Pierre Gédéon [ID = 4653]

* 12.9.1704 Genf, † 25.6.1783 Genf, evangelisch-reformiert
Theologe, Pfarrer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1731-1739 zweiter Pfarrer der wallonischen Gemeinde in Hanau
  • 1739-1742 Pfarrer in Chancy bei Genf
  • 1742-1746 Pfarrer in Genf
  • 1746-1753 Pfarrer in Cartigny
  • 1753-1757 Pfarrer in Genthod
  • 1757-1783 Pfarrer in Genf
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Lolme, Marie de, (⚭ Genf 9.2.1739)
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Dentand, Pierre Gédéon“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1036419312> (Stand: 25.6.2013)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde