Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Elise Eleonore Charlotte Landgräfin von Hessen-Rheinfels-Rotenburg
(1790–1830)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hessen-Rheinfels-Rotenburg, Elise Eleonore Charlotte Landgräfin von [ID = 3673]

* 22.11.1790 Langenburg, † 6.10.1830 Holitsch in Ungarn
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Hohenlohe-Langenburg, Elise Eleonore Charlotte Prinzessin zu

Family Members

Father:

Hohenlohe-Langenburg, Carl Ludwig Fürst zu, 1762–1825

Mother:

Solms-Baruth, Amalie Gräfin zu, 1768–1847

Partner(s):

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen-Rheinfels-Rotenburg, Elise Eleonore Charlotte Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/3673> (Stand: 22.11.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde