Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Wilhelm Dilthey
(1810–1862)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1104869608

Dilthey, Wilhelm [ID = 2875]

* 1.7.1810 Diez, † 30.6.1862 Wiesbaden, evangelisch-reformiert
Amtmann
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1849 Herzoglich Nassauischer Amtmann in Höchst am Main, Rüdesheim und Weilburg
  • 1854 Amtmann in Wallmerod
  • 1856-1862 Amtmann in Hadamar
Family Members

Father:

Dilthey, Samuel, 1770–1832, Hz. Nassauischer Stadtpfarrer in Diez, Hofprediger, Dekan, Kirchenrat

Mother:

Winckel, Karoline, 1777–1864

Partner(s):

  • Winckel, Franziska, 1807–1869, Heirat 1836, aus Berleburg
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Dilthey, Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1104869608> (Stand: 10.3.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde