Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Ludwig Strecker
(1721–1799)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Strecker, Johann Ludwig [ID = 2024]

* 7.5.1721 Darmstadt, † 12.9.1799 Darmstadt
Maler, Hofmaler, Hofkammerrat
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

Netzwerk:

Family Members

Father:

Strecker, Thomas Michael, 1680–1731, Hessen-Darmstädtischer Kammerherr in Buchsweiler, Rechnungsjustificator, 1718 Geheimer Kammersekretär des Erbprinzen, Kammer- und Jagdrat

Mother:

Koch, Margareta Barbara, 1691–1715, Tochter des Johann Philipp Koch, Hanau-Lichtenberg. Geheimer Kammerrat in Buchsweiler, und der Maria Margaretha Steinheil

Partner(s):

  • Schott, Jakobea Magdalena Caroline, Heirat 1764, Tochter des Otto Schott, Dr. med., Leibarzt in Zweibrücken
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Strecker, Johann Ludwig“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/135816661> (Stand: 12.9.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde