Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friedrich Georg Ferdinand Schenck zu Schweinsberg
(1805–1836)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Schenck zu Schweinsberg, Friedrich Georg Ferdinand [ID = 16880]

* 1.7.1805, † 30.12.1836 Darmstadt, evangelisch
Dr. jur. – Kammerherr, Reisestallmeister
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ghz. Hessischer Kammerherr und Reisestallmeister
  • Schweinsberg 12.6.1828 Friedrich Georg Ferdinand Schenck zu Schweinsberg beschw√∂rt den Burgfrieden
Family Members

Father:

Schenck zu Schweinsberg, Ludwig* Ernst Carl, 1767-1847, Hauptmann beim Oberrheinischen Kreisregiment Solms-Braunfels, Erbschenk

Mother:

Zwierlein, Amalie* Henriette Freiin von, 1778-1829

References

Sources:

  • HStA Marburg Bestand Urk. 134 Nr. 394

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schenck zu Schweinsberg, Friedrich Georg Ferdinand“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/16880> (Stand: 1.7.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde