Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Georg Friedrich Kahlhöfer
(1831–1865)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1198251050

Kahlhöfer, Georg Friedrich [ID = 13509]

* 9.5.1831 Rhena, † 23.5.1865 Bömighausen
Gutsbesitzer, Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ackergutsbesitzer und Bürgermeister in Bömighausen
  • 1863-23.5.1865 Mitglied des Landtags der Fürstentümer Waldeck und Pyrmont für den Kreis des Eisenbergs

Role:

  • Waldeck und Pyrmont, Fürstentümer, 08. Landtag, Mitglied, 1863-1865
Family Members

Father:

Kahlhöfer, Johann Philipp*, 1795–1859, Ackermann, Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter

Mother:

Behlen, Anne Christine

Partner(s):

  • Eierding, Marie Louise, Witwe des Johann Konrad Kahlhöfer, Heirat Bömighausen 17.9.1854
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kahlhöfer, Georg Friedrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1198251050> (Stand: 23.5.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde