Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Christian Meyer
(1824–1883)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Meyer, Christian [ID = 13338]

* 14.8.1824 Ronshausen, † 25.11.1883 Ronshausen
Gutsbesitzer, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Gutsbesitzer vom Hof Faßdorf
  • 1861-1862 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer der kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für den größeren Grundbesitz

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 19. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1861-1862
Family Members

Father:

Meyer, Klaus

Mother:

Engel, Minna

Partner(s):

  • Gleim, Henriette
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Meyer, Christian“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/13338> (Stand: 23.11.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde