Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Julius Hergt
(1869–1944)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1125731389

Hergt, Julius [ID = 1300]

* 17.2.1869 Apolda (Thüringen), † 11./12.9.1944 Darmstadt
Kaufmann, Buchbinder
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Papier- und Schreibwarenhandlung in Darmstadt
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Büttenbender, Margarethe, * 7.8.1877, † 11./12.9.1944
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hergt, Julius“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1125731389> (Stand: 17.2.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde