Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Franz Joseph Thomas Keppler
(1804–1833)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Keppler, Franz Joseph Thomas [ID = 12512]

* 9.11.1804 Hünfeld, † 29.4.1833 Fulda
Stadtvorstand, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Kepler, Franz Joseph Thomas
Activity

Career:

  • 1821-1833 Stadtvorstand in Fulda
  • 1830-1831 Mitglied der kurhessischen Ständeversammlung als Vertreter der Städte Fulda und Hünfeld

Role:

  • Kurhessen, Konstituierender Landtag, Mitglied, 1830-1831
Family Members

Father:

Kepler, Joseph, Dr., Hofkammerrat in Hünfeld

Mother:

Denner, Anna Theresia

Partner(s):

  • Goeßmann, Lukretia, aus Fritzlar, Tochter des Joseph Goeßmann und der Theresa Landvogt
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Keppler, Franz Joseph Thomas“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/12512> (Stand: 10.11.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde