Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Louis Heinrich Ernst Friedrich August Mücke
(1879–1967)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

Mücke, Louis Heinrich Ernst Friedrich August [ID = 11931]

* 16.5.1879 Penzlin (Mecklenburg), † 13.3.1967 Bad Pyrmont
Kaufmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Lagerhalter, später Kaufmann in Holzhausen
  • 1919-1922 Mitglied des verfassungsgebenden Landtags des Freistaats Waldeck-Pyrmont (Wahlkreis Pyrmont) für die SPD

Role:

  • Waldeck-Pyrmont, Freistaat, verfassungsgebender Landtag, Mitglied (SPD), 1919-1922
Family Members

Father:

Mücke, Julius Valentin, Schuster

Mother:

Bendt, Marie Sophie Johanna

Partner(s):

  • Falke, Karoline Sophie Friederike, Heirat Holzhausen 13.9.1902
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Mücke, Louis Heinrich Ernst Friedrich August“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/11931> (Stand: 16.5.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde