Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Friedrich Kees
(1812–1864)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Kees, Johann Friedrich [ID = 11779]

* 14.4.1812 Gelnhausen, † 12.7.1864 Gelnhausen
Stadtrat, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Kees, Johann Friedrich senior
Activity

Career:

  • Stadtrat in Gelnhausen
  • 1852-1854 Mitglied der 2. Kammer der kurhessischen Stände (14. Landtag) für Gelnhausen und Alterspräsident (oppositionell)

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 14. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1852-1854
  • Kurhessen, 14. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Alterpräsident, 1852-1854
Family Members

Father:

Kees, Johann Friedrich, Bürger in Gelnhausen, Stadtmüller

Mother:

Schmidt, Caroline

Partner(s):

  • Ullrich, Ernestine Caroline, Heirat 18.1.1835
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kees, Johann Friedrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/11779> (Stand: 12.7.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde