Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Lorenz Reidt
(1804–1864)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1194567347

Reidt, Lorenz [ID = 11745]

* 12.9.1804 Neukirchen, † 15.6.1864 Neukirchen
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Neukirchen
  • 1842 Mitglied der kurhessischen Stände (8. Landtag) für Homberg

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 08. Landtag, Mitglied, 1842
Family Members

Father:

Reidt, Heinrich

Mother:

Schäfer, Wilhelmine

Partner(s):

  • Walper, Clara
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Reidt, Lorenz“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194567347> (Stand: 12.9.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde