Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Luise Mathilde Christiane Wieck
(1876–1940)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1172327475

Wieck, Luise Mathilde Christiane [ID = 11031]

* 25.12.1876 Berlin, † 17.9.1940, evangelisch
Schriftstellerin, Sängerin
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Dernburg, Luise* Mathilde Christiane

Other Names:

  • Wieck, Louise
  • Wieck-Dernburg, Luise
Activity

Career:

  • 1895 gemeinsame Italienreise mit Karl Wolfskehl
  • emigrierte nach Südamerika
Family Members

Father:

Dernburg, Friedrich* Bernhard, 1833–1911, Hofgerichtsadvokat, Abgeordneter, Schriftsteller, Publizist

Mother:

Stahl, Louise, * 1842

Partner(s):

  • Wieck, Otto, * Berlin 11.6.1874, † Berlin-Dahlem 25.8.1911, Heirat Solna 9.2.1908, Dr. med., Arzt in Berlin

Relatives:

  • Wieck, Hermann* Esbjorn Bernhard <Sohn>, emigrierte 1933 nach New York
  • Wieck, Friedrich (Fred) Otto Kent <Sohn>, emigrierte 1935 nach New York
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Wieck, Luise Mathilde Christiane“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1172327475> (Stand: 17.9.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde