Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Philipp Hüffell
(1669–1720)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1106874722

Hüffell, Johann Philipp [ID = 7127]

* 9.11.1669 Gießen, † 24.9.1720 Waldgirmes, evangelisch
Theologe, Pfarrer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1694-1714 Pfarrer zu Niederweidbach
  • 1714-1720 Pfarrer zu Waldgirmes
Family Members

Father:

Hüffell, Johannes, 1640–1693, Buchbindermeister in Gießen

Mother:

Koch, Margarethe Apollonia, 1643–1700

Partner(s):

  • Göbel, Anna Rebecka, 1675-1735, Tochter des Johann Gerhard Göbel, Diakon in Rauschenberg, und der Margarethe Catharina Thomas

Relatives:

  • Hüffell, Johann Heinrich* Wilhelm <Sohn>, 1706-1761, Pfarrer in Waldgirmes
  • Hüffell, Johann Adam Gottlieb <Sohn>, 1717-1770, 1753 Pfarrer in Gonterskirchen, 1759 in Freienseen
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hüffell, Johann Philipp“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1106874722> (Stand: 24.9.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde