Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Carl Georg Wilhelm Alefeld
(1785–1868)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1032163046

Alefeld, Carl Georg Wilhelm [ID = 2489]

* 21.12.1785 Ober-Flörsheim, † 11.3.1868 Nieder-Modau, evangelisch
Theologe (evangelisch), Pfarrer, Dekan, Kirchenrat
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Alefeld, Georg Wilhelm Carl
Activity

Career:

  • 1815-1826 Pfarrer in Gräfenhausen
  • 1826-1834 Pfarrer in Stockstadt
  • 1834-1868 Pfarrer in Nieder-Modau
  • 1832 Inspektor des Dekanats Dornberg II
  • 1834 Dekan in Eberstadt, Kirchenrat
Family Members

Father:

Alefeld, Heinrich Wilhelm Julius, 1739–1806, Rat, Amtmann

Mother:

Avemann, Susanne von, 1744–1811

Partner(s):

  • Graff, Katharina Salome, * Lyon 25.11.1792, † Gräfenhausen 12.11.1887, Heirat 1816, Tochter des NN. Graff, Bierbrauer in Lyon, und der Henriette Koch

Relatives:

References

Sources:

  • ZA EKHN Best. 110, Nr. 140 (Dekanat Dornberg II).

Bibliography:

Citation
„Alefeld, Carl Georg Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1032163046> (Stand: 9.7.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde