Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Bruno Deus
(1937–1989)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Deus, Bruno [ID = 16187]

* 13.2.1937 Köln, † 27.2.1989 Bad Homburg vor der Höhe
Prof. Dr. med. – Biochemiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1966-1969 wissenschaftlicher Assistent in Freiburg im Breisgau
  • 1973 Habilitation
  • 1976 Professor
  • ab 1979 Leiter des Zentrallabors der Universität Freiburg im Breisgau
  • ab 1982 Chefarzt des Instituts für Labormedizin der Kliniken des Hochtaunuskreises
  • wohnhaft in Bad Homburg vor der Höhe
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Weingarten, Monika
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Deus, Bruno“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/16187> (Stand: 28.11.2023)