Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Waldemar Prinz von Hessen
(1919–1985)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hessen, Waldemar Prinz von [ID = 16057]

* 1919 Sully bei La Tour de Peilz, Kanton Waadt/Schweiz, † 18.2.1985 Tucson/Arizona
Bankangestellter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Hessen-Philippsthal, Christian Prinz von, 1887-1971

Mother:

Rogers, Elizabeth Reid, 1893-1957

Partner(s):

  • Hamilton, Ellen Jane

Relatives:

  • Hessen, Alexander Prinz von <Sohn>
  • Hessen, Henry Prinz von <Sohn>
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen, Waldemar Prinz von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/16057> (Stand: 19.2.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde