Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Margarethe Alfonsa Luise Melanie Antoinette Paula Friederike Prinzessin zu Isenburg-Birstein
(1901–1999)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Isenburg-Birstein, Margarethe Alfonsa Luise Melanie Antoinette Paula Friederike Prinzessin zu [ID = 1409]

* 16.10.1901 Langenselbold, † 28.2.1999 Langenselbold, katholisch
Kunsthistorikerin, Journalistin, Lehrerin
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Isenburg-Birstein, Alfons Fürst von, 1875

Mother:

Beaufort-Spontin, Pauline Marie Margarete Gräfin von, 1876, Heirat 1900

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Isenburg-Birstein, Margarethe Alfonsa Luise Melanie Antoinette Paula Friederike Prinzessin zu“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/1409> (Stand: 28.11.2023)