Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Friedrich Graumann
(1789–1850)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1199012688

Graumann, Johann Friedrich [ID = 13742]

* 1.11.1789 Offenbach am Main, † 9.11.1850
Handelsmann, Offizier, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Handelsmann
  • Major
  • Chef des Ersten Bataillons der Stadtwehr-Infanterie (nach ihm genannt die "Graumänner")
  • 1827 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1827
Family Members

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Graumann, Johann Friedrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1199012688> (Stand: 7.11.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde