Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Topographic Surveys

Großherzogtum Hessen – 7. Allendorf Map Scheme

PNG The hit is situated in segment A3
Page View

Objects contained

Elaboration of Map Segments (A1, B2 usw.)

Cities
Allendorf (Lumda) (Allendorf a. d. Lumda) B2Historical Gazetteer
Lollar A3Historical Gazetteer
Staufenberg A3Historical Gazetteer
Villages
Allertshausen C3Historical Gazetteer
Alten-Buseck (Altenbuseck) B3Historical Gazetteer
Atzenhain D3Historical Gazetteer
Beltershain D3Historical Gazetteer
Bernsfeld D2Historical Gazetteer
Bersrod C3Historical Gazetteer
Beuern B3Historical Gazetteer
Climbach B3Historical Gazetteer
Daubringen A3Historical Gazetteer
Deckenbach D2Historical Gazetteer
Erfurtshausen D2Historical Gazetteer
Geilshausen C3Historical Gazetteer
Gontershausen D2Historical Gazetteer
Großen-Buseck (Großenbuseck) B3Historical Gazetteer
Haarhausen D2Historical Gazetteer
Höingen D2Historical Gazetteer
Ilschhausen B2Historical Gazetteer
Kesselbach C2Historical Gazetteer
Lehnheim D3Historical Gazetteer
Londorf C2Historical Gazetteer
Lumda D3Historical Gazetteer
Mainzlar A3Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Ofleiden (Niederofleiden) D1Historical Gazetteer
Nordeck (Nordecken) C2Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Ofleiden (Oberofleiden) D2Historical Gazetteer
Odenhausen A2Historical Gazetteer
Odenhausen C3Historical Gazetteer
Reinhardshain C3Historical Gazetteer
Rödgen (Rödchen) B3Historical Gazetteer
Rüddingshausen D2Historical Gazetteer
Ruttershausen A3Historical Gazetteer
Salzböden A2Historical Gazetteer
Schadenbach D2Historical Gazetteer
Sichertshausen A2Historical Gazetteer
Stangenrod D3Historical Gazetteer
Treis a. d. Lumda (Treis) B2Historical Gazetteer
Trohe B3Historical Gazetteer
Weitershain D2Historical Gazetteer
Wermertshausen C2Historical Gazetteer
Winnen B2Historical Gazetteer
Wißmar (Wissmar) A3Historical Gazetteer
Siedlungen
Appenborn D2Historical Gazetteer
Bollnbach C3Historical Gazetteer
Friedelhausen A2Historical Gazetteer
Kirchberg (Kirchberger Hof) A3Historical Gazetteer
Wieseck A3Historical Gazetteer
Winnerod C3Historical Gazetteer
Wirberg C3Historical Gazetteer
Höfe
Fortbach B2Historical Gazetteer
Hainerhof (Hainer Hof) D2Historical Gazetteer
Heibertshausen A3Historical Gazetteer
Struthhof C2
Field Names
Aernte W. D1
Alte B. A2
Alte Struth B3
altes Feld B2
Am Galgen A3
Ammenhausen C3Historical Gazetteer
Ampel D2
An den Steinkauten D3
Aspenkippel B3
Atte B. B3
Aue A3
Bachwald D2
Badenburger Wäldchen A3
Baßgey B2
Beerstädter Kopf D2
Beil D3
Berzescheid A3
Bettershäuser W. B3
Bils B. D3
Bin B. C2
Boden C3
Bomkopf D2
Born W. C3
Brücken W. D3
Brühl D2
Brühl D2
Buch B. A3
Buch W. D3
Buch Wald C3
Buchwald B3
Buhlert D2
Burg Wald C3
Burghain C3
Burgwald A2
Busecker Thal A3
Busecker Thal B3
Das Briel B3
Denn B. C3
Der kalte Stall C2
Die Aue A3
Die Aue D2
Die Hardt A2
Dodenhausen (Todtenhausen) B2Historical Gazetteer
Dörfels B. B3
Drauschel B3
Drauschel C3
Eibschenhain D2
Eich W. B3
Eichberg C3
Eichkippel C3
Eichwald B2
Eimersbach D3
Eisen B. C2
Eisenscharte B2
Entenpfuhl B3
Esels B. C2
Eselsberg D2
Espe C3
Feldchen B3
Finkenwald D3
Fischbach D2
Fliegen W. D2
Frankopf D3
Fuchslöcher D2
Galgen B. B3
Gebrannte Hecke C3
Gebrannter Strauch C2
Gebrannter Wald D2
Gemeinde D2
Goldborn D2
Gonze B. B3
Gr. Säng C3
Graun B. D3
Grohplatz A3
Großer Katzenberg D2
Gunzenboden D2
Hain C3
Hain C3
Hain C3
Hain D2
Hain B. A3
Hainbach B2
Haingraben B3
Hainstruth C2
Hangelstein A3
Haringsfang D2
Harschlack C3
Hassel B3
Heeg B. D3
Hegwalds W. D3
Heigenbach C2
Heil B. C3
Hergers B A2
Hermes W. C3
Herrmanns B. D2
Herrnberg D2
Herrnteichkopf D2
Herz W. C3
Hessel C3
Hessel D3
Hinterster Kopf D2
Hirtengarten D2
Hölle C2
Höllen B. A2
Hörnes D2
Hofstätten (Oberste Hofstätte) D2Historical Gazetteer
Hoh B. B3
Hohe B. B3
Hohe Mark B2
Hohen B. D3
Hoher Stein C2
Hohnschied A2
Hollar B3
Holzapfeltrisch C2
Homberg B3
Homberger B. D2
Hundskopf A3
Huppels B. D3
Hut D2
Hut W. D2
Johannes W. D1
Junge Hainspitze C3
Jungfernloch D2
Kahlen B. C2
Kaisers B. A3
Kammer D2
Kaulakippel C3
Keilshäuschen B2
Kellerborn B2
Kiehnwald B3
Kieskaute A3
Kippel C3
Kippen D2
Kirchberg A3
Kirchenstumpf C2
Kirlen A3
Kl. Zahleich C3
Kleiner Katzenberg D2
Kleinfeld B3
Köhlers B. D2
Köpfel D2
Köppelhöll C3
Kreuzburg D3
Kreuzsteiner W D2
Krumbach C3
Kuhbach A3
Kuhmark B2
Läuskippel C3
Läuskippel C3
Läuskippel D2
Lausköppel D2
Leidenhofer Kopf B2
Lichte B. C2
Lieber W. D3
Lim B. C3
Lohbach D3
Lollarer Kopf A3
Lütze B. A2
Maistrauch B2
Marbruch D1
Markwald B3
Melmes C3
Michelhain D3
Mocken Hohl A3
Mocken Hohle A2
Mohrenacker C2
Mühlberg D3
Mühlmark A2
Münches B. D2
Nasser Strauch C3
Neue Wald B2
Neue Wald B3
Nieder-Seilbach (Niederseilbach) B3Historical Gazetteer
Niederseilbacher Wald B3
Noll D3
Oberseilbacher Feld B3
Oberseilbacher Wald B3
Oberstruth B3
Ochsenstall C3
Ochsenstruth D2
Odenkopf D2
Ohliacker A2
Ohmes C2
Oiberg D3
Omeskaute A2
Petter W. C2
Pferdbacher Holz D2
Pfingst Weide C3
Pfingstweide D2
Pfingstweide D2
Pfingstweide D3
Platte C3
Pletsch Kopf D2
Puttelbach D3
Rechte W. B3
Reis B. B3
Röderborn C2
Rosen W. D2
Ross B. C3
Rossgraben C3
Rothe B. A2
Rotheholz B. B3
Rothenbach D2
Rückenstall C2
Ruthen W. D3
Sachtergraben C2
Säng C3
Schabenberg B2
Schächer B. D2
Scheid C3
Scheidgraben C2
Schliffrain D2
Schlit B. B3
Schneit D2
Schönberg D2
Sicknes C2
Spiess A2
Stamm D3
Steinberg C2
Steinköppel A3
Steinlauf C2
Steinwald B3
Steinweg C3
Stelzbach D3
Stemel C3
Stemel D3
Stirne B3
Stock W. D2
Stock Wiese A3
Strackelohn A2
Strett B. B3
Struth B3
Tannenkopf D3
Teich W. D3
Tempel W. D3
Teufels Bge A3
Teufels Kanzel A3
Teufels Pfütze A3
Todte Mann A2
Todten B. B2
Unter den Taubenkauten D3
Unterstruth B3
Urholz,Hardt D2
Wagners B. C3
Walpers B. C3
Waltersloh B3
Warzenhain D2
Wasserfall C3
Wegscheide W. D2
Wehrholz A3
Weid W. A3
Weidhof A2
Weigel B. D3
Wein B. D3
Wein W. D2
Weisälters B. B3
Wiesecker Haide A3
Wismarsgraben B2
Ziegen B. B2
Ziegen B. C3
Ziehenmark A3
Mills
Altenmühle (Alt M) C2Historical Gazetteer
Aumühle (Au M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Belzemühle (Balzer M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Burg M. C2
Burgmühle (Burg M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Fussmühle (Fuß M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Gänsmühle (Gäns M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Grossmühle (Groß M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Hainmühle (Hen M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Herrnmühle (Herrn M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Holzmühle (Holz M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Junkermühle (Eberts M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Kleinmühle (Klein M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Kleinmühle (Klein M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Krebsmühle (Krebs M) B3Historical Gazetteer
Magermühle (Mittlere-) (Mager M) C2Historical Gazetteer
Mittelsmühle (Mittelst M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Mönchmühle (Münch M) C3Historical Gazetteer
Neumühle (Neu M) B3Historical Gazetteer
Neumühle (Neu M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Odenhäuser M. A2
Papiermühle (Papier M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Pirrmühle (Pirr M) C2Historical Gazetteer
Pletschmühle (Pletsch M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Prophetenmühle (Propheten M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Ratzmühle (Ratz M) C2Historical Gazetteer
Reitzenmühle (Reizen M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Sandmühle (Sand M) D2Historical Gazetteer
Scheidemühle (Scheide M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Schmied-Mühle (Schmitt M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Schönemühle (Schöne M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Spitzmühle (Spitz M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Struppmühle (Strupp (Wiesecker) M) A3Historical Gazetteer
Troher Mühle (Troher M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Weidenmühle (Weiden M) C2Historical Gazetteer
Weiss M A3
Weissmühle (Weiß M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Craft, Industry
Obere Ziegelhütte (Zieglei) D3Historical Gazetteer
Sandgrube A3
Sandsteinbruch A2
Sandsteinbruch B2
Steinbruch A3
Ziegelei C2
Ziegl B2
Ziegl. B2
Castles, Palaces, Manor Houses
Röderburg C2Historical Gazetteer
Wieseck, Badenburg (Badenburg) A3
Militärwesen
Warte D3
Roads
Hachborner Strasse B2
Schadenbacher Weg D2
Waters
Alten See C2
Amtmanns-T. C2
Antrift C3
Dernbach B2
die Salzböde A2
Gr. Altefelds T. C3
Hachenbach B3
Hut T C2
Kl. Altefelds T. C3
Krebs B. B3
Lahn Fl. A2
Lahn Fl. A3
Lichtewalds T. D3
Lumda A3
Lumda B2
Lumda D3
Mittenteich D2
Ohm Fl. D2
Pferdsbach D2
Schubelbach C2
Struth T. C3
Tiefenbach A2
Wieseck A3
Wieseck B3
Wismar Bach A3
Zwisterohn A2
Miscellaneous
Bette Gemeinde? C3
Wellersburg (Wellershäuser Hof) A3Historical Gazetteer

Recommended Citation
„Großherzogtum Hessen 1823-1850 (Übersichtskarte mit handschriftlichen Ergänzungen) – 7. Allendorf“, in: Historische Kartenwerke <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/hkw/id/60>
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde