Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Topographic Surveys

Großherzogtum Hessen – 23. Dieburg Map Scheme

PNG The hit is situated in segment A1
Page View

Objects contained

Elaboration of Map Segments (A1, B2 usw.)

Cities
Babenhausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Dieburg C2Historical Gazetteer
Groß-Bieberau (Gr. Bieberau) B3Historical Gazetteer
Groß-Umstadt (Gr. Umstadt) D2Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Ramstadt (Ob. Ramstadt) B3Historical Gazetteer
Reinheim C3Historical Gazetteer
Villages
Altheim C1Historical Gazetteer
Egelsbach A1Historical Gazetteer
Eppertshausen C1Historical Gazetteer
Georgenhausen B2Historical Gazetteer
Götzenhain A1Historical Gazetteer
Groß-Zimmern (Gr. Zimmern) C2Historical Gazetteer
Gundernhausen B2Historical Gazetteer
Habitzheim C2Historical Gazetteer
Hahn B3Historical Gazetteer
Harpertshausen C1Historical Gazetteer
Harpertshausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Harreshausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Hergershausen (Hergertshausen) C1Historical Gazetteer
Hering C3Historical Gazetteer
Hetschbach D3Historical Gazetteer
Heubach D2Historical Gazetteer
Höchst i. Odw. (Höchst) D3Historical Gazetteer
Kleestadt D2Historical Gazetteer
Klein-Umstadt (Kl. Umstadt) D2Historical Gazetteer
Klein-Zimmern (Kl. Zimmern) C2Historical Gazetteer
Langen (Hessen) (Langen) A1Historical Gazetteer
Langstadt D1Historical Gazetteer
Lengfeld C2Historical Gazetteer
Messel A1Historical Gazetteer
Münster C1Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Klingen (Nd. Klingen) C3Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Modau (Nd. Modau) A3Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Ramstadt (Nd. Ramstadt) A3Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Roden (Niederroden) C1Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Klingen (Ob. Klingen) C3Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Nauses (Ob. Nauses) D3Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Roden (Oberroden) B1Historical Gazetteer
Offenthal (Ofenthal) A1Historical Gazetteer
Raibach D2Historical Gazetteer
Richen D2Historical Gazetteer
Roßdorf (Rossdorf) B2Historical Gazetteer
Schlierbach D2Historical Gazetteer
Semd (Sembdt) C2Historical Gazetteer
Sickenhofen D1Historical Gazetteer
Spachbrücken B2Historical Gazetteer
Traisa A2Historical Gazetteer
Ueberau C3Historical Gazetteer
Urberach B1Historical Gazetteer
Waschenbach A3Historical Gazetteer
Wembach B3Historical Gazetteer
Wiebelsbach D3Historical Gazetteer
Zeilhard B2Historical Gazetteer
Siedlungen
Bayerseich (Beuers Eich) A1Historical Gazetteer
Carlshof A2Historical Gazetteer
Dilshofen B3Historical Gazetteer
Frau-Nauses (Frauen Nauses) D3Historical Gazetteer
Häuserhof (Häuser Hof) D2Historical Gazetteer
Hundertmorgen (Hundert Morgen) C3Historical Gazetteer
Messenhausen B1Historical Gazetteer
Zipfen D3Historical Gazetteer
Höfe
Altdorf (Altdorfer Hof) D1Historical Gazetteer
Dippelshof A2Historical Gazetteer
Grünheckerhof (Grünhecker Hof) D2Historical Gazetteer
Illbach B3Historical Gazetteer
Steinacker A1Historical Gazetteer
Teichhaus C2Historical Gazetteer
Thomashütte B1Historical Gazetteer
Field Names
Alt Heeg D2
Aue D1
Beinefeld B1
Bich B. A3
Biegels B. A3
Binsel B. D2
Birde B. C3
Birke B1
Birken B. A2
Borden B. A3
Brandstütze D3
Breitestein C3
Burzel B D3
Dachs Bge A2
Das Eichen B1
Das Hönes C2
Der Rück C2
der Tannenbaum B2
Die Bulau B1
Die Koberstadt A1
Die obere Höh D2
Die schöne Eiche D1
Die Seitenirr C2
Die Wächtersbach D2
Dörnbach B3
Dörnerts B. C2
Dreten B. D2
Eiche B2
Eichenbühl B1
Eichgraben D2
Eichkopf D3
Eichkopf D3
Ellter B. D2
Erlenstall D3
Esels B. D2
Först B. C3
Fuchs B. C2
Gaisners B. B3
Galgen B. B3
Galgenbuckel D1
Giebels B. A3
Gingelbach A3
Gleisner Kopf A1
Grundel D3
Hainer Wald A1
Hamel B. B3
Hart B. D2
Hasensprung C2
Hausenböll A2
Heidel B. D3
Heimches Buckel B1
Heinrich B. D2
Hexen B. B1
Hisslache D1
Hönig D2
Hongert C3
Hungerborn D2
Hungerborns Kopf D2
Kaiser B. A2
Kappe Wald B1
Kirch B. A2
Kirch B. C2
Klinge B. C3
Klingels D3
Klotze B. D2
Knöll B3
Knos B. D2
Königskopf D3
Krähe Grund C3
Lange B. C3
Leisenbühl B1
Lett Busch D1
Lützel Forst D2
Merzborn C3
Messeler Hecken A1
Mittel Forst C2
Mittelwald D2
Mörsbacher Grund A1
Mühl B. D2
Neu B. D2
Ober Forst C2
Ochsen B. C3
Ocker Thal D2
Ofenthaler Wald A1
Ofenthaler Wald B1
Ohlbacher Grund D2
Rabenloch C3
Rauhe See Wiese B2
Rauhe Wald D2
Rehkopf A2
Röder Grund C2
Rosen B. B3
Rosen H. A2
Ross B. B2
Rosselborn D3
Rothe Kreuz A2
Sand B. C1
Sausteige Hügel B1
Schaf B B2
Schaubach B3
Schlimm B. D2
Schloss B. A3
Schlotten B. A2
Schmalert A3
Schorsch B. D3
Schwabenholz D1
Seckenhain B3
See B. C2
Sesen B. A2
Sophel B. D3
Speier B. C3
Steiner Wald D2
Stetteritz B2
Tannen B D3
Tannnenkopf B2
Walmers B. B3
Wingerts B. A2
Wingerts B. D1
Wingerts B. D2
Zahl B2
Ziegelwald D2
Mills
Alte Bohlenmühle (Boll M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Bereiters Mühle (Bereiters M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Beyerseich Mühle (Beuers Eich M.) A1Historical Gazetteer
Brenners Mühle (Brenners M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Bruchmühle (Bruch M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Bundenmühle (Bunde M.) C3Historical Gazetteer
Burkhards Mühle (Burkhards M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Castricius M B3
Eselsmühle (Esels M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Forstmühle (Forst M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Frankenberger Mühle (Frankenbergs M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
G. Dörners M. A3
G. Spies M. A3
Geier M. A3
Groß-Umstadt, Haxenmühle (Haxe M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Helgertsmühle (Hergerts M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Heydenmühle (Heyde M) C3Historical Gazetteer
Hohe Rain M. A3
Hundsmühle (Hunds M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Kistelbergmühle (Frühweins M.) C1Historical Gazetteer
Kleine M. A1
Knöllenmühle (Knölle M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Konfurter Mühle (Conforder M.) D1Historical Gazetteer
Krug M. A3
Krugsmühle (Krugs M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Langfeldsmühle (Langfelds M.) C1Historical Gazetteer
Langheinzermühle (Bleisteins M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Loh M. D2
Lützelforstmühle (Lützelforst M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Mathes M D2
Merzenmühle (Merze M.) A1Historical Gazetteer
Mittelste Mühle (Mittels) D2Historical Gazetteer
Mörsmühle (Mörs M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Mühle (Götzenhainer M.) A1Historical Gazetteer
Neu M A2
Neue Bohlenmühle (Spenglers M) A3Historical Gazetteer
Neumühle (Neu M) D2Historical Gazetteer
Neumühle (Neu M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Ober M. B1
Ober M. D2
Obermühle (Ober M) D2Historical Gazetteer
Papiermühle (Papier M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Papiermühle (Dieburg) (Papier M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Pulvermühle (Pulver M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Rauch M. A3
Schachenmühle (Schachen M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Schleifmühle (Benz M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Schleifmühle (Schleif M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Schloßmühle (Schloss M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Schmelzmühle (Schmelz M.) C3Historical Gazetteer
Schneemühle (Schnee M) B2Historical Gazetteer
Schneidersmühle (Schneiders M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Spies M A3
Spitzmühle (Spitz M) B3Historical Gazetteer
Stadthäuser Mühle (Stadthäuser M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Storkenmühle (Storke M.) C3Historical Gazetteer
Straßenmühle (Strassen M.) D1Historical Gazetteer
Tannenmühle (Tann M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Unter M D2
Unter M. B1
Untermühle (Unter M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
W. Dörners M. A3
Waldmühle (Wald M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Waldmühle (Wald M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Walk M. A3
Waschenbacher Mühle (Raimunds M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Weißmühle (Weiss M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Wettengels M. A1
Wiesenmühle (Wiesen M.) C1Historical Gazetteer
Zehmühle (Zeh M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Craft, Industry
Kalkofen A1Historical Gazetteer
Torfstich C2
Torfstich D2
Wasenmeisterei D2
Ziegelei A2
Ziegelei A2
Ziegelei C1
Ziegelhütte (Ziegelei) D1Historical Gazetteer
Zieglhütte (Ziegelei) B2Historical Gazetteer
Castles, Palaces, Manor Houses
Kranichstein (Jagdschloss) (Kranichstein) A2Historical Gazetteer
Otzberg, Burg (Otzberg) C3Historical Gazetteer
Philippseich (Phillippseich) A1Historical Gazetteer
Schloß Nauses (Schloss Nauses) D3Historical Gazetteer
Stockau (Schloss Stockau) C2Historical Gazetteer
Militärwesen
Die Landwehr C2
Roads
nach dem Bahnh. A1
Waters
Amorbach D2
Beerbach A3
Dachsteich A1
der Darm A2
die Dils B2
Die Gersprinz C3
Die Gersprinz D1
die Lache D1
Die Semme C2
Die Taube Sembd C2
Egelswoog A1
Erbsenbach B2
Flurgraben D1
Fluthgraben D1
Glaubers-Graben C2
Hechtgraben C2
Heerbach B2
Heggraben D1
Herrngraben C1
Lache D1
Länder Bach D1
Modaubach A3
Neuer Graben C1
Ohle Bach D1
Reinheimer Teich C2
Richer Bach D1
Rodau Bach B1
Rutschbach A1
Rutzenbach A2
Scherrgraben D1
Schweinsgraben C2
Seiberts Bach A1
Steinbrücker Teich A2
Sülz Bach A1
Wembach B3
Wembach C3
Miscellaneous
3 Brunnen A2
B. H. [Bahnhof] D1
Bellen Fallthor Haus A2
Bessunger Forsthaus A2Historical Gazetteer
Einsiedel A2Historical Gazetteer
Eiserne Hand (Eisern Hand) A2Historical Gazetteer
Emelinenhütte A2Historical Gazetteer
Fasanerie A2
Fuchsenhütte A2
H. St. [Haltestelle] A1
H. St. [Haltestelle] C1
Holzmacher Hütte B3
Kleen Ecke A1
Knole Häuschen D2
Koberstadt A1Historical Gazetteer
Koberstädter Falltorhaus (Koberstädter Fallthorhaus) A1Historical Gazetteer
Kühthor A1
Main-Rhein Eisen-Bahn C1
Main-Rhein Eisen-Bahn C2
Messeler Falltorhaus (Messeler Forsthaus) A1Historical Gazetteer
Saustaige D2
Scheftheim (Scheftheimer Fallthorhaus) A2Historical Gazetteer

Recommended Citation
„Großherzogtum Hessen 1823-1850 (Übersichtskarte mit handschriftlichen Ergänzungen) – 23. Dieburg“, in: Historische Kartenwerke <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/hkw/id/76>
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde