Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Topographic Surveys

Großherzogtum Hessen – 12. Schotten Map Scheme

PNG The hit is situated in segment C2
Page View

Objects contained

Elaboration of Map Segments (A1, B2 usw.)

Cities
Gedern C3Historical Gazetteer
Nidda A4Historical Gazetteer
Schotten B2Historical Gazetteer
Ulrichstein C2Historical Gazetteer
Villages
Altenhain B2Historical Gazetteer
Bermuthshain D3Historical Gazetteer
Betzenrod B2Historical Gazetteer
Bobenhausen II (Bobenhausen) B2Historical Gazetteer
Breungeshain C2Historical Gazetteer
Burkhards C3Historical Gazetteer
Busenborn C2Historical Gazetteer
Eichelhain D2Historical Gazetteer
Eichelsachsen B3Historical Gazetteer
Eichelsdorf A3Historical Gazetteer
Eichenrod D2Historical Gazetteer
Einartshausen A2Historical Gazetteer
Engelrod D2Historical Gazetteer
Eschenrod B3Historical Gazetteer
Fauerbach (Fauerbach b. Nidda) A4Historical Gazetteer
Feldkrücken C2Historical Gazetteer
Freienseen A2Historical Gazetteer
Glashütten B3Historical Gazetteer
Götzen B2Historical Gazetteer
Gonterskirchen A2Historical Gazetteer
Groß-Eichen (Grosseneichen) A1Historical Gazetteer
Hartmannshain D3Historical Gazetteer
Herchenhain D3Historical Gazetteer
Höckersdorf (Heckersdorf) B1Historical Gazetteer
Hörgenau D1Historical Gazetteer
Hopfmannsfeld D1Historical Gazetteer
Ilbeshausen D2Historical Gazetteer
Illnhausen D4Historical Gazetteer
Kaulstoß (Kaulstoss) C3Historical Gazetteer
Kirchbracht D4Historical Gazetteer
Klein-Eichen (Kleineichen) A1Historical Gazetteer
Kölzenhain C2Historical Gazetteer
Kohden A3Historical Gazetteer
Lanzenhain D2Historical Gazetteer
Lardenbach A1Historical Gazetteer
Lichenroth (Lichenrod) D3Historical Gazetteer
Mauswinkel (Mäuswinkel) D4Historical Gazetteer
Merkenfritz B4Historical Gazetteer
Michelbach B2Historical Gazetteer
Michelnau A3Historical Gazetteer
Mittel-Seemen (Mit. Seemen) C4Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Lais (Oberlais) B3Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Schmitten (Ob. Schmitten) A3Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Seemen (Ob. Seemen) C3Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Seibertenrod (Ob. Seibertenrod) B1Historical Gazetteer
Rainrod A3Historical Gazetteer
Rebgeshain C2Historical Gazetteer
Rudingshain C2Historical Gazetteer
Sellnrod B2Historical Gazetteer
Sichenhausen C3Historical Gazetteer
Steinberg B4Historical Gazetteer
Stockhausen A1Historical Gazetteer
Stornfels A3Historical Gazetteer
Ulfa A3Historical Gazetteer
Unter-Lais (Unterlais) B4Historical Gazetteer
Unter-Schmitten (Unt. Schmitten) A3Historical Gazetteer
Völzberg (Völsberg) D3Historical Gazetteer
Volkartshain D3Historical Gazetteer
Weickartshain A2Historical Gazetteer
Wohnfeld B2Historical Gazetteer
Wüstwillenroth (Wüstwillenrod) D3Historical Gazetteer
Siedlungen
An der Krötenburg (Magarethenburg) A3Historical Gazetteer
Igelhausen B4Historical Gazetteer
Schmitten B2Historical Gazetteer
Schönhausen C4Historical Gazetteer
Selgenhof (Selgen Hof) C2Historical Gazetteer
Siegmundshäuser Höfe (Siegmundshäuser Hof) C2Historical Gazetteer
Streithain B3Historical Gazetteer
Höfe
Altenfelder Hof (Altenfelder Hof (Bollhain)) D3Historical Gazetteer
Neuwirtshaus (Neu Wirthshaus) A3Historical Gazetteer
Oberseener Hof B2Historical Gazetteer
Schellnhof (Schellhof) A3Historical Gazetteer
Stockhäuser Hof (Stockhausen) A1Historical Gazetteer
Stockmanns Hof C2
Vögelsberger Höfe (Wann? Hof) (Vogelsberger Höfe) C1Historical Gazetteer
Field Names
Alte B. A3
Alte Burg A3
Alte Burg B3
Alte Burg C3
alte Burg A3
Altehöhe B2
Am Lindchen C2
Am Trieb D1
Ameisenweide B3
An der Eisenkaute C1
An der Eisenkaute D1
Antons Ruhe C3
Arstruth C2
Atzel B. A3
Atzen B. D4
Aue A2
Auer B. B3
Auf der Höhe C2
Auf der Wacht D2
Aule B. B2
Bergwald D3
Beunde A3
Bieberborn B2
Bilstein C3
Bindes A3
Bleistadt C3
Bollhain D3
Bork W. B2
Borkloh B2
Born W B2
Breitenstein B3
Breitkopf A3
Briel A2
Briel B2
Brillwiesen Wald B2
Bromswäldchen D3
Brücher Grund B2
Brückenwald D3
Buchholz D2
Buchkopf A3
Buchkopf A4
Büselseifen D2
Buschhorn D2
Catharinen B. C2
Dachs B. B3
Damersköpfel D2
das Niedern B3
das Roth C3
Dembügel A2
Der heilige Wald D1
Der Hirzenhain D2
Der Katzenzehl D2
Der Münchenhain D2
Der Ober Wald C2
Der Ober Wald D2
Dicker Stein D2
Die Fell C2
Die Haide C2
die Haide B4
die Harp A3
Die Heufelder D2
Die Hörgenau D1
die Platte A4
Die Reihe Bäume C2
Die Seifen D2
Diebstein D2
Dietrichsloh B1
Dippenlochsborn D3
Dornberg A2
Eckmannshain C1
Eichels B. B3
Eichküppel A3
Eichwald D2
Eisen B. D2
Eisenküppel B3
Ellern C3
Ellers B. D2
Elters D3
Engelhausen (Hausplatz) A2Historical Gazetteer
Ernst B. D3
Esch D3
Eschenröder Höhe C3
Esels Kopf A2
Eselsborn A2
Eulobenkopf A4
Faust B. A1
Feldkrücker Höhe C2
Fieberholz D3
Fischwäsem A3
Flachs B. A3
Flösser C2
Fockenhain B2
Forstwiesen Kopf C2
Freilohn C3
Friedrichs B. A3
Fritzenborn B2
Füllenstall B2
Gackerstein C2
Galgen B. A1
Galgen B. A2
Galgen B. B3
Galm C4
Gaulskopf A2
Gaulskopf C3
Geiselstein C2
Geldkauten B1
Gelmer B. C4
Gereimskopf B3
Gespreng D3
Gesprengsborn D3
Gier B2
Gierkopf A3
Gilg B2
Gilg B. C2
Gilgen B. B2
Glas Kopf B2
Glau B. C3
Götzen W. B2
Goldäcker A3
Gr. Kohlstock D2
Grebenhainer B. D3
Grün B. C2
Grund A2
Grund A2
Grund B1
Habenix C4
Häberich B1
Haide A3
Hain B2
Hain B2
Hain D3
Halloh C3
Hanchesküppel B3
Hansroth B3
Hanwalters B. A4
Harbach A2
Hasel A2
Hasel B4
Hasel B. B3
Hassel D2
Hassels Kopf C3
Hatzen B. A2
Hau B. C2
Hechtkopf A3
Heegholz B1
Heegköpfchen C3
Hegseif D3
Heilige Wald D2
Heinze B. A2
Heissert D2
Herchenhainer Höhe D3
Herf W. B2
Hermeslug D4
Herrnbach B1
Herz W A2
Hesselbach B2
Hessenhain A2
Heuzel B. B1
Hillerich D3
Hillers C3
Hillerswäldchen D3
Hinterer Igelhain B2
Hippels B. B3
Hölle B1
Hohe B. B4
Hohe Rain D2
Hoherothskopf C2
Hohstein A4
Holler Kopf B2
Horchenstein B3
Horst A2
Horst C2
Horst C3
Horst D4
Ilmenlug C3
Immers B. B1
Inden Kopf B2
Johannisküppel A3
Kaff A2
Kaff C4
Kaincheskopf B3
Kalte Buche D3
Kappes W. B2
Katze B. A3
Kaupe C3
Kellerwald A3
Kellerwald D3
Kern B. C4
Kessel Wald B2
Kippel W. A2
Kirch B. B2
Kirchenstumpf A2
Kissel B. A4
Kissners Rothkopf A3
Klee K. D2
Kleer B A3
Klöshorst D2
Kölzenhainer Kopf B2
Kohlhag B3
Kohlstocks B. D2
Kola D3
Kreuzseener Grund A2
Kreuzseener Kopf A2
Küchen B. A2
Kühgarten A2
Kühnholz C1
Kühunner A3
Läunsbach B3Historical Gazetteer
Laie B2
Laie B2
Lange Herrn W. B2
Lange Küppel B3
Lange Rain C1
Lange W. A2
Langeloh A3
Langenköpfel B3
Langhain B2
Langwasser C2
Lappenstein C2
Lehnkopf B3
Leiters C3
Leuchten Kopf A2
Lichstruth B1
Liebholz A4
Lindenbusch A3
Lindes A3
Lischer Hain B2
Loch W B2
Lochwald D2
Loh B. A3
Losen B. C3
Lücke C3
Mahlsbach B3
Mark A3
Martins B. A3
Miessgraben C2
Mittel B C4
Mittges C4
Molken (Schind) B. B2
Molken (Schind) B. C2
Mühl B. C3
Mühlenkopf A3
Mühlwald B4
Münch Kippel D2
Mullstein D2
Nd. Wäldchen B2
Nessel B. D2
Neue Hecke C3
Neuer Hain C1
Nierenspitz A3
Ob. Hegbrück A2
Oberseener Grund B2
Ochsen W. D2
Oh Grund D1
Peters W. B2
Peters Wald B2
Peterslug D3
Pfingstweide A1
Pfingstweide B2
Pfort Wald A2
Platte A2
Platte A3
Platte C1
Plattehorst D3
Rausch D1
Real B3
Rehr B. D3
Reichelshausen (Ruckelshausen) A3Historical Gazetteer
Reichelstein D3
Reifertshain B3
Reipen Stein D3
Reipperts A3
Ried Grund B2
Rien A2
Ringels B. A2
Röderkopf D2
Rothe B. D3
Rothe Staude D3
Rother B. B2
Rückenhäuser B. A3
Rützenbügel B2
Rullshäuser Höhe C3
Runder Kopf B2
Rutschküppel B3
Ruttershäuser W. A2
Säles D4
Salzlackkopf A3
Sau B. B3
Sauborn C3
Sauer W B2
Saukammer B3
Scheidwald B4
Schenkewald A3
Schershain (Scheresheim) D3Historical Gazetteer
Schiffer B. A2
Schiffer B. A2
Schildberg B2
Schlamphansenkopf B3
Schlegels B. A3
Schloss B. B3
Schmide B. C3
Schmitten Hain A2
Schorn B B2
Schromm B A4
Schuchardsküppel B3
Schwarzwald B3
Schwunstein B1
See B B3
Seekopf A2
Seengrund A1
Seesen Kopf A2
Seif B3
Seif C3
Seife B2
Sieben Ahorn C2
Sorgenlos B2
Spies B3
Spieswald B3
Spitze Steins Kopf D2
Spitze Wald C2
Steinbacher Kopf A2
Steinbügel A2
Steinbügel B1
Steinbügel B2
Steinbusch A2
Steinbusch A4
Steinern C4
Steingeröll C3
Steinkopf B2
Steinkopf C3
Steinkopf D2
Steinküppel B4
Steinwiesenkopf A3
Stephanbügel D2
Stockwiesenkopf A3
Sträuches B1
Strick B. A2
Struth B2
Taufstein C2
Teichgalle D2
Tempels Wald C3
Thiergarten A2
Thomasbügel A2
Thomasbügel B2
Traigesweide D2
Unt. Hegbrück A2
Viehtrieb A3
Völs B. D3
Vogelgesang A1
Vogels B. C1
Wachtkopf B3
Wallen B A2
Wallen B. B3
Waltersküppel B3
Wehr B. D1
Weidenstrauch D3
Weigelsborn D3
Wein B. A3
Weinhards B. A2
Weisse Stein D3
Wenzels Grund B2
Wetter Aue A2
Wetzels B. A1
Wilde B. C2
Wilde Felskopf D3
Wilde Frau Born A3
Wildfrau B. A2
Wildhauskopf B3
Windmühlenküppel B4
Wingertshaus B. B3
Winters B. B2
Wolfsgestell D2
Wolfshain C4
Wolfskaute B3
Worthal B2
Zanthiers B. C3
Ziegen Kopf A2
Ziegenhals B2
Zwirn B. C2
Zwirn B. D2
Zwirn B. C2
Mills
Adams-Mühle (Adams M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Ahlhausen M. D3
Ahlmühle (Ahlen M.) D3Historical Gazetteer
Bechtolds M. B3
Bruchmühle (Bruch M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Buchwalds Mühle (Buchwalds M.) C3Historical Gazetteer
Dietzen M. C2
Gänsmühle (Gäns M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Grund M. C2
Grundmühle (Grund M.) D3Historical Gazetteer
Grundmühle (Grund M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Grundmühle (Grund M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Hahnmühle (Hohl M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Haubenmühle (Hauben M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Heckenmühle (Hecken M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Hessters M. A1
Heutzmühle (Henz M.) B1Historical Gazetteer
Höres-Mühle (Baumkircher M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Horloffs M. A2
Horstmühle (Horst M.) D4Historical Gazetteer
Jochems M. A3
Junkermühle (Junkern M) A3Historical Gazetteer
Katzen M. D3
Langemühle (Lang M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Löbsacks-Mühle (Lipsaks M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Loh M. B2
Lohmühle (Loh M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Märzmühle (März M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Müllerches M. D2
Ober M. D2
Ober M. D2
Oel M. C2
Oel M. D2
Oel M. D2
Papier M. C3
Papierfabrik Staffel (Papier M) A3Historical Gazetteer
Papiermühle (Papier M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Pech M. C3
Rappe M. B3
Rappelmühle (Rappen M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Rothmühle (Roth M.) B1Historical Gazetteer
Schlag M. B3
Schlag M. B3
Schlag M. C3
Schlag M. C3
Schlitzmühle (Schlitz M.) D1Historical Gazetteer
Schmittmühle (Schmieden M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Schneidmühle (Schneid M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Schreiners-Mühle (Schreiners M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Sibille M. C3
Stockmühle (Stock M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Störzges M. D2
Teichmühle (Teich M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Unter M. C3
Wald M. D2
Walk M. B2
Walk M. B3
Weid M. B1
Weidemühle (Weid M.) C3Historical Gazetteer
Weiß-Mühle (Weiss M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Wolfsmühle (Wolfs M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Zeil M. D2
Craft, Industry
Glashütte A2Historical Gazetteer
Steinbruch B3
Torfstich C2
Ziegelei A1
Ziegelei A2
Ziegelei A2
Ziegelei B3
Ziegelei C3
Ziegelhütte A3
Ziegelhütte B3Historical Gazetteer
Churchly Objects
Stumpe Kirch (Stumpe Kirche (Ruine)) C3Historical Gazetteer
Castles, Palaces, Manor Houses
Petershainer Hof B2Historical Gazetteer
Zwiefalten B3Historical Gazetteer
Militärwesen
Warte B2
Warte B3
Roads
Pfaffensteg C3
Waters
Altbach B2
Alter Teich A1
der Gierbach B3
der Läunsbach B3
der See C3
die Bracht D4
die Lais B4
Die Nidda C2
die Nidda A4
die Nidder B4
Die Ohm C1
die Sälz D3
Die Schlitz D1
die Ulfe A3
Eichelsee B1
Eichhölzches Wasser D2
Ellers B. D2
Eschbach B3
Eschbach C1
Forellen Teiche C2
Gras Wiesen B. C2
Hassel B. D2
Hillersbach B4
Hillersbach C3
Hirtenbach A2
Horloff A2
Horloff A2
Hundsbach D3
Hundsborn B. C2
Klappers B. B2
Kump B2
Lingelbach A2
Mellsee A3
Michelbach B3
Oberst Gerstbach A2
Reiferts B. B3
Ruttershäuser Teich A2
Schalksbach D2
Scheer Wasser D2
Schläger Teich A2
Schwarz Fluss D2
Schweinsgruben Weiher C4
Seen B. A2
Seen B. B2
Silbach A2
Spiesweiher B3
Streitbach C2
Weidbach C3
Wetter A2
Wetter A2
Miscellaneous
Fohlenstall C1
Fohlenstall C2
Forsthaus B2
Gestütsstall C2
Jägerhaus A2
Kiliansherberge B2Historical Gazetteer
Kunstrad A3
Landgrafen Brunnen C2
Lindenbrunnen A3
Luther Baum C3
Salztröge C3
Streitbrunnen C2
Ziegen D2

Recommended Citation
„Großherzogtum Hessen 1823-1850 (Übersichtskarte mit handschriftlichen Ergänzungen) – 12. Schotten“, in: Historische Kartenwerke <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/hkw/id/65>
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde