Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Topographic Surveys

Großherzogtum Hessen – 1. Vöhl Map Scheme

PNG The hit is situated in segment D3
Page View

Objects contained

Elaboration of Map Segments (A1, B2 usw.)

Cities
Arolsen D1Historical Gazetteer
Korbach (Corbach) C2Historical Gazetteer
Mengeringhausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Sachsenhausen D3Historical Gazetteer
Villages
Adorf B1Historical Gazetteer
Alleringhausen B2Historical Gazetteer
Alraft (Alraf) D3Historical Gazetteer
Basdorf D3Historical Gazetteer
Benkhausen B2Historical Gazetteer
Berndorf C2Historical Gazetteer
Bömighausen (Bohmighausen) B2Historical Gazetteer
Dehringhausen (Deringhausen) D2Historical Gazetteer
Deisfeld (Deissfeld) A2Historical Gazetteer
Dorfitter C3Historical Gazetteer
Edinghausen (Eidinghausen (Wüstung)) C2Historical Gazetteer
Eimelrod A2Historical Gazetteer
Elferinghausen (Elferinghausen (Wüstung)) C2Historical Gazetteer
Eppe B3Historical Gazetteer
Flechtdorf B2Historical Gazetteer
Gembeck C1Historical Gazetteer
Giebringhausen (Gibringhausen) A1Historical Gazetteer
Goddelsheim B3Historical Gazetteer
Goldhausen B3Historical Gazetteer
Helmscheid C2Historical Gazetteer
Hemmighausen A2Historical Gazetteer
Heringhausen (Herringhausen) A1Historical Gazetteer
Höringhausen D2Historical Gazetteer
Immighausen C3Historical Gazetteer
Lelbach B2Historical Gazetteer
Lengefeld C2Historical Gazetteer
Marienhagen C3Historical Gazetteer
Massenhausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Meineringhausen (Meinringhausen) D2Historical Gazetteer
Mühlhausen C1Historical Gazetteer
Neerdar (Nerdar) A2Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Ense (Niederense) C3Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Schleidern (Niederschleidern) B3Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Waroldern (Niederwahrholdern) D2Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Werbe (Niederwerba) D3Historical Gazetteer
Nordenbeck C3Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Ense (Oberense) C3Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Waroldern (Oberwahrholdern) D2Historical Gazetteer
Obernburg C3Historical Gazetteer
Oberwerba D3Historical Gazetteer
Ottlar (Otlar) A1Historical Gazetteer
Rhena B2Historical Gazetteer
Rhenegge (Renege) B1Historical Gazetteer
Rischershausen (Wüstung) D2
Schaaken (Gut) (Schaacken) C3Historical Gazetteer
Schweinsbühl A2Historical Gazetteer
Stormbruch A1Historical Gazetteer
Strothe D2Historical Gazetteer
Sudeck (Sudech) B1Historical Gazetteer
Thalitter C3Historical Gazetteer
Twiste D1Historical Gazetteer
Usseln A2Historical Gazetteer
Vasbeck C1Historical Gazetteer
Vöhl D3Historical Gazetteer
Welleringhausen A2Historical Gazetteer
Wirmighausen (Wirminghausen) B1Historical Gazetteer
Höfe
Dingeringhausen C2Historical Gazetteer
Heide (Hof Heide) D2Historical Gazetteer
Lauterbach D3
Malberg (Malsberg) D2Historical Gazetteer
Neudorf D2Historical Gazetteer
Redhof (Rödhaus) D2Historical Gazetteer
Field Names
Alrafs B. D3
Alrafsgraben D3
alte Wiese C2
Altehagen (Altenhagen) D2Historical Gazetteer
am Hartmannsbäumchen C2
am Zollstock D2
an d. Landwehr D2
Arenscheid B2
Asched A2
Beiwitz D2
Belzen B. B2
Bemmel B2
Bergwiese D2
Betten D3
Birken D3
Blanken B. A2
Blum B. D2
Breite C3
Brod Berg D3
Bruchwiese D2
Buchen C3
Buchen B. D2
Buchenbusch D3
Buchholz D2
Buchholz D3
Buckelau A2
Bügge A2
Dalwigker Holz C3
Dalwigker Kirche C2
Dicke B. B2
Dietrichs B. C3
Donnerholz C3
Ehrlings B. B2
Eichholzgraben D3
Eicker B. D2
Eidinghäuser B. C2
Eisen B. B2
Eiwel A2
Ellen B. B2
Ellerbruch C2
Emmerich A2
Ensen B. C3
Erlenkissen A2
Flachskamp B2
Fluden B. D3
Fockenhagen D2
Frangel D2
Franken B. C3
Freuden B. B2
Galgenfeld C2
gebrannte Holz C3
gr. Velperich A2
Gresler A2
Grütten B. B2
Gunthenscheid D3
Haberscheid D3
Hagen C2
Hahnen B. B2
Haide C3
Haidknapp A2
Hainböhl A2
Hamm D3
Hardt B2
Hardt B2
Harpenscheid C2
Harz B. D2
Hasenkammer B2
Hasenpfuhl D2
Heege B. D2
Heide B. D2
Helgenscheid B2
Hensen B. D2
Herkeloh D3
Herzköppel B2
Hexendorn D3
Himmelreich D2
Himmelroth D3
Hirtenscheid B2
Hodels B. B2
Höckelsburg C3
Holters B. B2
Hom B. C3
Homberg C2
Hoppen B. C2
Hose D2
Huckstein D3
Hütten B. C3
Hundegalgen D2
Hunnenburg D2
Igelspfuhl D2
im Boden D3
in der Landwehr C2
Itterswalm D3
Kahle B. A2
Kahn C3
Kaulhagen D2
Kettelbusch D3
Kindeloh C3
kl. Velperich A2
Klippers B. B2
Klottwell D2
Klusen B. B2
Knippen B. B3
Kohlseite A2
Komberg D2
Koppel B. D3
Koppen B. C3
Kräkenkopf B2
Krauten B. A2
Kreuzbusch D2
Kreuzrück D3
Lache C3
Lären B. D3
Landscheid B2
lange Grund D2
lange Grund D3
lange Stein D3
Lange Wiese D2
Langenscheid D3
Lauterbacher Höhe D3
Lengefelder B. B2
Lingenscheid C3
Mark C2
Meiershagen C3
Melm D2
Mengelsche D3
Molken B. C2
Mose B. D3
Mühlen B. A2
Mühlen B. D3
Mühlen B. D3
Münchbruch D2
Muffiansgraben C2
Nickesholz C3
Niemenhecke D3
Nordenbecker Röd B2
obere B. A2
Obernhagen B3
Oel B. B2
Ohr B. D3
Osterkopf A2
Osterloh D3
Perle A2
Pottenbäume D3
Quennen B. B2
Rabes B. B2
Rain C2
Raingraben C2
Raumer B2
Reckerer D2
Reiherbusch D3
Rödelherme D3
Rödknapp B2
Röhr D2
Röstenbusch D3
Rothbusch C2
Rudolphshagen D2
Sängelscheid B2
Salzen B. D2
Salzrumpf D3
Sattelbogen D2
Sauerbeck D2
Schanze D3
Schiebenscheid D2Historical Gazetteer
Schmand B. C3
Schmidthagen D2
Schwarzer Bruch D2
Seere A2
Seibels B. C3
Silbers B. B2
Söhre D2
Sonnen B. A2
Ständer A2
Stallstätte C3
Stein B. D3
Stein B. D3
Steuerköpfel D2
Streitholz D2
Stumpf D3
Sundern A2
Sundern A2
Sundern C2
Tannen B2
Tannen B2
Teichrain D3
Tiefe Thal D2
Trappenhardt D3
Vöhler B. D3
Wächteler B2
Waldecker B. C2
Wammeringhausen D2Historical Gazetteer
Weimars B. D2
weisse See C3
Wicken B. C2
Widehagen B2
Windstrich C3
Winterscheid A2
Wipper B. B2
Wirbelau A2
Wirbelscheid B2
Wolfhagen B2
Wolfsrücken A2
Mills
alte Wiesen M. B2
Erlheim (Erlenheim M) C2Historical Gazetteer
Fritzemühle (Frit M) C2Historical Gazetteer
Gyps M C3Historical Gazetteer
Kampmühle (Kampf M) D3Historical Gazetteer
Klippmühle (Klipp M) D3Historical Gazetteer
Obere Rickusmühle (obere Rickus M) D2Historical Gazetteer
Oel M C2
Oel M D3
Rammelsmühle (Rammels M) C3Historical Gazetteer
Rickusmühle (untere Rickus M) D2Historical Gazetteer
Scheuer (Scheuer M) C3Historical Gazetteer
Schlag M D2
Speiermühle (Speier M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Teichmühle (Teich M) C2Historical Gazetteer
Teichmühle (Teich M) D3Historical Gazetteer
Walmenmühle (Wallmen M) B3Historical Gazetteer
Craft, Industry
Appelau (Appelau Kpfr.) C3Historical Gazetteer
ehem. Kupferschiefer B3
ehem. Kupferschr. C3
Gyps C2
Gypsbruch D3
Kalksteinbruch B3
Kalksteinbruch C2
Kalksteinbruch C2
Kalksteinbruch C3
Kalksteinbruch D2
Kupferhütte C3
Kupferschiefer C3
Lehmgrube B3
Lehmgrube C2
obere Ziegl. B2
Papierfabrik C3Historical Gazetteer
Sandsteinbr D2
Sandsteinbr. D2
Sandsteinbruch D3
Torfstich D2
Torfstich D2
Zechh. C3
Ziegelhütte (untere Ziegl.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Ziegl. D3
Churchly Objects
Klingenkirche (Ruine) D3
Militärwesen
Corbacher Warte C2
Landwehr C2
Sachsenhäuser Warte D3
Warte D2
Warte D2
Roads
alte Strasse D2
Dalwigker Pfad C2
Eisensteinweg D2
Fischerpfad C2
Mühlweg D2
Pengelweg C2
Pipenpfad C2
Waters
die Aar B2
die Asel D3
die Diemel A2
die Itter C3
die Nerdar A2
die Nerdar B2
die Schleidern B2
die Twiste C2
die Twiste D1
die Twiste D2
die Werba D2
die Werba D3
die Werba D3
Hain B. B3
Itterbach A1
Kuhbach C2
Marbeck C2
Opperbach D2
Reiher B. D3
Miscellaneous
Eschenborn B3
Lindenbrunnen B2
Rollborn D3
Rosengarten C3Historical Gazetteer
Schäferei B2
Schlittenborn D3

Recommended Citation
„Großherzogtum Hessen 1823-1850 (Übersichtskarte mit handschriftlichen Ergänzungen) – 1. Vöhl“, in: Historische Kartenwerke <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/hkw/id/54>
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde