Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Topographic Surveys

Großherzogtum Hessen – 6. Gladenbach Map Scheme

PNG The hit is situated in segment D1
Page View

Objects contained

Elaboration of Map Segments (A1, B2 usw.)

Cities
Gladenbach D1Historical Gazetteer
Villages
Ahrdt B2Historical Gazetteer
Altenkirchen B2Historical Gazetteer
Altenvers D2Historical Gazetteer
Ammenhausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Bad Endbach (Endbach) B1Historical Gazetteer
Bechlingen B3Historical Gazetteer
Bellersdorf B2Historical Gazetteer
Bermoll B3Historical Gazetteer
Bieber D3Historical Gazetteer
Bischoffen B2Historical Gazetteer
Blasbach C3Historical Gazetteer
Bottenhorn B1Historical Gazetteer
Breitenbach A3Historical Gazetteer
Damm D2Historical Gazetteer
Daubhausen A3Historical Gazetteer
Dernbach C1Historical Gazetteer
Dillheim A3Historical Gazetteer
Dreisbach A3Historical Gazetteer
Eisemroth B2Historical Gazetteer
Erda C2Historical Gazetteer
Erdhausen C1Historical Gazetteer
Fellingshausen D3Historical Gazetteer
Frankenbach C2Historical Gazetteer
Friebertshausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Frohnhausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Gleiberg D3Historical Gazetteer
Großaltenstädten (Altenstädten) B3Historical Gazetteer
Günterod B2Historical Gazetteer
Hartenrod B1Historical Gazetteer
Hohensolms C3Historical Gazetteer
Hülshof B1Historical Gazetteer
Katzenfurt (Katzenfurth) A3Historical Gazetteer
Kehlnbach C1Historical Gazetteer
Kirchvers D2Historical Gazetteer
Kölschhausen (Collschhausen) A3Historical Gazetteer
Königsberg C3Historical Gazetteer
Krofdorf-Gleiberg (Crofdorf) D3Historical Gazetteer
Krumbach D2Historical Gazetteer
Launsbach (Launspach) D3Historical Gazetteer
Lohra D2Historical Gazetteer
Mornshausen (Mornshausen an der Salzböde) D1Historical Gazetteer
Mudersbach B2Historical Gazetteer
Nanzhausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Niederlemp (Neu Lemp) A3Historical Gazetteer
Niederweidbach B2Historical Gazetteer
Oberlemp (Ober Lemp) B3Historical Gazetteer
Oberweidbach C2Historical Gazetteer
Rachelshausen C1Historical Gazetteer
Reimershausen D2Historical Gazetteer
Rodenhausen C2Historical Gazetteer
Rodheim-Bieber (Rodheim a. d. Bieber) D3Historical Gazetteer
Römershausen C1Historical Gazetteer
Rollshausen (Rolzhausen) D2Historical Gazetteer
Roßbach (Rossbach) C2Historical Gazetteer
Rüchenbach D1Historical Gazetteer
Runzhausen C1Historical Gazetteer
Schlierbach B1Historical Gazetteer
Seelbach C2Historical Gazetteer
Sinkershausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Uebernthal (Übernthal) B2Historical Gazetteer
Vetzberg D3Historical Gazetteer
Wallenfels B1Historical Gazetteer
Weidenhausen C1Historical Gazetteer
Weiershausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Willershausen D1Historical Gazetteer
Wilsbach C2Historical Gazetteer
Wommelshausen B1Historical Gazetteer
Siedlungen
Haina C3Historical Gazetteer
Hardt-Höfe (Hardthof) D3Historical Gazetteer
Hütte C1Historical Gazetteer
Spreth C1Historical Gazetteer
Höfe
Bubenrod C3Historical Gazetteer
Eiserne Hand (Eisern Hand) C2Historical Gazetteer
Kronauer Hof (Schmelz) D2Historical Gazetteer
Strupbach (Strubbach) C3Historical Gazetteer
Vetzberger Hof D3
Wüsteburg (Wüstenburg) D1Historical Gazetteer
Field Names
Aas-Berg B2
Adlerhorst B3
Allersburg D1
Alte B C2
Alten Berg D3
Alter B. C3
am Hainbuchen Stock D2
am Läusköppel A3
am rothen Stein B1
am Saustall B3
Ameisen B. C1
Ameisen B. D1
Aslar Wald B3
Atzbacher Wald D3
auf dem Gebrach C3
auf dem Hegem D3
auf dem Platz C3
auf dem Sand A3
auf der Burg D2
Bannhardt C3
Basthecke D2
Belkopf B3
Belschert D1
Bergacker B3
Bleiden B. C3
Breichte C2
Breichte D2
Breiten B. B1
Buchen B. B3
Buchenböhl D2
Buchenhardt C3
Buchenstrauch B3
Buchenstrauche C1
Buchereis B1
Buchgrund B2
Buchscheer C3
Buchwald D3
Burghöll B2
Buschfeld A3
Collschhäuser Feld A3
Crofdorfer Wald D2
Crofdorfer Wald D3
Dachsboden C3
das Wehred A3
Daubhaus C1
Derne D1
die Aue C1
Die Burg A3
Die Hardt D3
die Kreus B2
die Sangeköpfchen D2
Diens B. D2
Dön B. C2
Donner B D1
Drachwurst C2
Drei Herrn Stein D2
Dreis B. C2
Dreis B. D2
Dunst B C3
Eberstein C3
Ebscheid C1
Edelshausen C1
Eichen D1
Eichenhart C2
Eichertsboden B2
Eichertskopf B2
Eichwald D3
Eisen B. B1
Elters B. C1
Erlenkippel C2
Eulenkopf D2
Fachkippel? C2
Failenkopf? C3
Falle B2
Fichtenhöhe B2
Flosshardt C2
Fuhrmannsseif A2
Gänseei D1
Galgen B. B3
Galgen B. C3
Gans B. D2
Geisterköppel C3
Gerhardt B2
Gilbertshausen C2Historical Gazetteer
Gold B C2
gr. Pause B. B1
Gr. Rothe B. C3
Grauscheit C2
grosse Buche C2
grosse Hut D2
Grünstein C1
Gruhluck D2
gute Roth B1
Haasenholl D2
Haasenkippel D1
Hänigsgrund C1
Haide D2
Hain C1
Hain C2
Hain D1
Hainscheid B2
Hammersbach D3
Hanigs B. C1
Hankelsburg C2Historical Gazetteer
Hanskopf C2
Hanskopf D1
Hardt C1
Hardt D1
Hardt D2
Hardt D2
Hardt D2
Hass Garten A3
Hassel B1
Hauskoppel C3
Heegstrauch D3
Heiligen B. B2
Heiligholz D2
Helfholz C3
Helmerich B2
Hemberg D3
Hemerich C1
Hemerich C2
Hemerich D2
Herz B D1
Hessel D1
Hessengalgen D2
Hessin B2
Hesswinkel D1
Him B C3
Himrichskopf B2
Hinterbach D3
Hirrkopf B2
Hirschbach B2
Hirschsprung D2
Hirzenroth A1
Hohe B. A3
hohe Stein C2
hohe Wald C2
Holz-Dreh Seite A3
Homberg D3
Hommel B. D2
Hülsburg B1
Hüttenwald C3
Hunds Küppel A3
Hunger B. C3
Ilmers B. C3
Ischköppel C2
Isselscheidt C3
Jungfer Anne Wald D3
Kahnert B3
Kaiserrain B2
Kammerlohn C3
Kapp D2
Kappelfegel B3
Katzenfurther Wald A3
Kippel D1
Kippel D2
Kirch B D1
Kirsch B. C2
Kisselhecke B2
kl. Bleiden B. C3
kl. Dunst B. C3
kl. Pause B. B1
Kl. Rothe B. C3
Klauseborn C2
Klellenberger Hardt D2
Kopfelhecke C3
Koppe B1
Koppe C2
Kornmarkt B2
Kromerich C1
Kronscheid B2
Lache D2
Lachegraben D2
Läuskopf C1
Lammert D3
Lange Birken C1
Langelohn D1
Langelohn D2
Langhecke D3
Langwiese B1
Lehenköppel D2
Leiserhardt D1
Lemper Wiese B3
Lichter Küppel B2
Liegenbergs Küppel B2
Limper B. A3
Limper Berg A3
Lömmel C1
Loh B1
Loh B. C2
Madekohl B3
Madekohl C3
Markfeld D3
Marseite C2
Marshain D2
Meilhardt C3
Melmerich B2
Melmerich D1
Milmertshausen (Melmertshausen) C2Historical Gazetteer
Mittelscheid D1
Mühl B B2
Mühl B. A3
neue Welt D1
Neumark C1
Nickel B3
Nickemark C2
Niederberg C2
oberste Mark B1
Ochsen B. D1
Östenbach D1
Ortel B. D2
Ostenbach D1
Pabennert C3
Perfwiesen B1
Peters B. B3
Pfaffenhart C2
Pracht B1
Putz B. B3
Rabenkopf D1
Rappels B. C2
rauhe Wiese C1
Reulswiese D1
Rillscheid C1
Rillscheit D3
Rim B. C3
Rossbergkopf B2
Rothen Strauch C2
Rothestrauch C3
Rothleber B3
Salzwiesen B1
Sand B. B2
Sanderskopf D2
Sangeköpfchen D1
Sauerbaumskopf B1
Schackwald D2
Schäfer B. C3
Scham B. B2
Scheid A3
Scheidsbuchen C1
Scheldersau C1
Schelderwald B1
Schillers Boden A3
Schindkopf B3
Schirn C2
Schmelhecke B1
Schmitthain D1
Schneeberg C2
Schnitten B. C3
Schönscheid B2
schwarze Stein B3
Schweinskaute B2
Sehluft C3
Seibertshausen C2Historical Gazetteer
Sichel C3
Sieger Struth A2
Siesen B. C2
Sommerhecke C1
Sonngrund B2
Speicher D2
Sperbershain C2
Spitzescheid D2
Steiger B1
Steinbach B1
Steinböhl D2
Steinheckekopf C2
Steinmergskopf B2
Streit B. D2
Strohbach B2
Struth B1
Struth B2
Struth B3
Struth C2
Struth D1
Subbach D2
Teufels B. D2
Teufelsgraben B3
Thal B C2
Todtenwald C3
Trieb D3
Vilche Bach D3
Volperstein C2
Wachen B. C1
Wäldchen B1
Wälters B. B1
Wartkopf B1
Webersohl B1
Wehrdorfer Wald B3
weisse Buchen B3
Wernersau C1
Wette B. C1
Wetter B. D3
Wicken B. C2
Wils B. D2
Windelbach C2
Wirrwerich D2
Wolfsgarten C2
Ziegenhecke B1
Ziehemark D1
Zweckers B. B3
Mills
Allna-Mühle (Allnaer M.) D1Historical Gazetteer
Altenkirchen (Grund M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Amtmannsmühle (Amtmanns M.) D3Historical Gazetteer
Aurorahütte (Urbans M) C1Historical Gazetteer
Blaumühle (Blau M.) C1Historical Gazetteer
Bruchmühle, Obere, Untere (Bruch Mn) D1Historical Gazetteer
Dörrmühle (Dörr M) B1Historical Gazetteer
Dorf M. C2
Eselsmühle (Esels M) D2Historical Gazetteer
Etzemühle (Etzelmühle) D2Historical Gazetteer
Gansbacher Mühle (Kalt M.) A1Historical Gazetteer
Gellenbachsmühle (Gellenbachs M) B2Historical Gazetteer
Götzemühle (Gitze Mn.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Gruben M. A3
Grünewaldsmühle (Grunewalds M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Hahnkopfsmühle, Obere, Untere (Hahnkopfs Mn) B1Historical Gazetteer
Hardtmühle (Hardt M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Hartenmühle (Harten M) C1Historical Gazetteer
Heckenmühle (Hecken M) B1Historical Gazetteer
Hermchesmühle (Hermes M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Hintermühle (Hinter M) C1Historical Gazetteer
Hüttenmühle (Hütten Mn) D1Historical Gazetteer
Kättchesmühle (Ketches M.) C1Historical Gazetteer
Krauser M. B2
Krebsmühle (Krebs M) C1Historical Gazetteer
Kreuzmühle (Kreuz M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Kurtsmühle (Curt M) C1Historical Gazetteer
Loh M. D2
Lohmühle (Loh M) B3Historical Gazetteer
Lohmühle (Loh M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Lotzenmühle, Obere, Untere (Lotzen Mn) D1Historical Gazetteer
Mappesmühle, Obere, Untere (Mappes M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Mörbachsmühle (Meerbachs M) B2Historical Gazetteer
Mühle C3Historical Gazetteer
Obermühle (Mühle) B3Historical Gazetteer
Obermühle (Ober M) C3Historical Gazetteer
Papier M. A3
Pauschenberger Mühlen (Pausebergs Mn) B1Historical Gazetteer
Pfeffermühle (Pfeffer M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Pfeiffersmühle (Ober M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Plockenmühle (Plock M) C1Historical Gazetteer
Pochmühle (Poch M.) D1Historical Gazetteer
Rauchmühle (Rauch M) D2Historical Gazetteer
Rehmühle (Biegen M.) C3Historical Gazetteer
Schafmühle (Schaaf M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Seemühle (See M.) D3Historical Gazetteer
Steinfurtsmühle (Steinfurts M.) D2Historical Gazetteer
Steinmühle (Stein M.) C3Historical Gazetteer
Steinmühle (Stein M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Stoßmühle (Stoss M) B2Historical Gazetteer
Strohmühle (Stroh M) C3Historical Gazetteer
Waldmühle (Wald M.) D3Historical Gazetteer
Waldmühle, Obere, Untere (Wald Mn) C1Historical Gazetteer
Craft, Industry
Dachschieferbrüche C1
Dachschieferbrüche D1
Eisen [Bergwerk] B1
Eisen [Bergwerk] B1
Eisen [Bergwerk] C3
Eisensteingrube C3
Justushütte (Justushütte (Eisenschmelz)) C1Historical Gazetteer
Kalkofen C3
Kalkofen D3
Kupfer-Grube B3
Ziegl. C1
Churchly Objects
Judenhof C1
Castles, Palaces, Manor Houses
Blankenstein (ehemals Schloss Blankenstein) C1Historical Gazetteer
Buchstein (Wilhelmsstein) B1
Roads
Hohe Strasse B1
Wellerstrasse C3
Waters
Bieber C3
Bieber D3
die Ahrd C3
die Ahrdt B2
die Dill A3
die Perf B1
die Salzböde B1
die Salzböde D2
Eschenbach D2
Foh Bach D3
Gans B. B1
Glei B D3
Herzbach D1
Langenbach B1
Leimenbach D1
Meerbach B2
Schmannbach D3
Schönwasser C2
Schwalbenbach C3
Siegen B. B1
Siegen B. B2
Stipbach A3
Weid B B2
Wissmar B D2
Miscellaneous
Forsthaus Waldhaus (Forsthaus) D2Historical Gazetteer
Hof Schmitte (die Schmitte) D3Historical Gazetteer
neue Werk C3

Recommended Citation
„Großherzogtum Hessen 1823-1850 (Übersichtskarte mit handschriftlichen Ergänzungen) – 6. Gladenbach“, in: Historische Kartenwerke <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/hkw/id/59>
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde