Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Theodor de Hase
(1682–1731)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

116511346

Hase, Theodor de [ID = 4497]

* 30.11.1682 Bremen, † 25.2.1731 Bremen, evangelisch-reformiert
Prof. – Theologe, Professor, Pfarrer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Citation | Life
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Hase, Theodor von
Activity

Career:

  • Studium in Marburg, Herborn, Duisburg und Utrecht
  • 1707-1708 Professor prim. der Philosophie an der Hohen Landesschule in Hanau
  • 1709 Prediger an Liebfrauen in Bremen
Family Members

Father:

Hase, Cornelius de, Professor am Gymnasium Illustre in Bremen

Mother:

Wolters, Sara

Partner(s):

  • Löning, Gese Margarete, (⚭ 12.11.1709) Tochter des Albert Löning, Ratsherr in Bremen
References

Bibliography:

  • Heinrich Bott, Die Professoren der Hohen Landesschule zu Hanau 1665-1812, in: Mitteilungen der Hessischen familiengeschichtlichen Vereinigung Bd. 7, 1942, S. 142.
Citation
„Hase, Theodor de“, in: Hessische Biografie <http://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/116511346> (Stand: 14.3.2013)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde